click announcement for details
 
 
October 2014SMTWTFS2829300102030405060708091011121314 151617181920212223242526272829303101
 
click dates for event details
 
 
click here for complete list
 



Townships
























001-CHURCHILL TOWNSHIP

1308 State Rd Phone: 989-345-0096

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor: John W. Clark, Sr   989-345-3153

2409 S M-33

West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk: Lynn Kavalunas             (h) 989-345-5579

2211 Rifle River Trl      (c) 989-240-7067

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer: Gail Quigley           989-345-3781

1103 Quigley Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees: Jack Gregg              Larry W Lauria

2377 Bedtelyon                        590 Gerald Miller Rd

West Branch MI                       48661 West Branch MI 48661

989-345-4836                         989-345-2213

 

Assessor: John Clark              989-345-3153

















002-CUMMING TOWNSHIP

751 N Morrison Rd Phone:   989-685-2894

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 1st Thurs, 6:30 PM

 

Supervisor: Charles Katynski    989- 685-2169

679 E Sage Lake Rd

Rose City MI 48654

 

Clerk: Janice A Fritz                  989-685-3439

439 N Morrison Rd,

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer: Elizabeth Fish          989-685-2724

PO Box 498, 1390 M-33

Rose City MI 48654

 

Trustees: Ervin Schneider          Delinn K Keetch

2378 N M-33                                           2228 N M-33

Rose City MI 48654                    Rose City MI 48654

989-685-2855                             989-685-3461

 

Assessor: Keith Ponak               989-873-3972



















003-EDWARDS TOWNSHIP

3601 Wickes Rd Phone: 989-345-1321

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 2nd Monday, 7:30 PM

 

Supervisor Louis Winter            989-345-7748

4019 Lehman Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk L. Douglas Brewer            989-345-1490

5220 Diebold Ranch Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer Yvonne Mahl             989-345-7240

PO Box 353

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees Brent Illig                    James Woughter

4264 Rau Rd                             5168 Windie Dr

West Branch MI 48661               Gladwin MI 48624

989-345-1825                             989-345-7034

 

Assessor: M V W & Associates, Inc 989-389-0841

















004-FOSTER TOWNSHIP

1968 Clear Lake Phone: 989-345-2701

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Sandra S Miller        989-345-3779

2894 Horseshoe Lake Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk Karen McIntyre                 989-345-5519

2782 Horseshoe Lake Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer Betty F Calvin            989-345-3903

3381 W North Shore Dr

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees: Steven J Brenner        Robert B Mancour

PO Box 192, 3045 N Fairview      2932 W Pasture Trl

West Branch MI 48661               West Branch MI 48661

989-345-0725                             989-345-4353

 

Assessor: Randy Booth 989-390-0716



















005-GOODAR TOWNSHIP

PO Box 100, 6473 County Line Phone: 989-257-3455

South Branch MI 48761 Meeting: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30 PM

 

Supervisor Cliff Chase               989-257-4514

5365 Goodar Rd

South Branch MI 48761

 

Clerk Cindy Weingartz               989-257-4931

5468 Goodar Rd

South Branch MI 48761

 

Treasurer Robert J Quillen         989-257-2019

PO Box 140, 4526 Alcona St

South Branch MI 48761

 

Trustees: Ernest C Bentley        Al Davis

4900 Maltby Hills Rd                  5364 N. AuSable Dr

South Branch MI 48761              Hale MI 48739

989-257-2351                             989-257-4504

 

Assessor: Toni Brusch               989-826-6318



















006-HILL TOWNSHIP

4985 Townhall Rd Phone: 989-728-5131

Hale MI 48739 Meeting: 1st Tuesday, 6:30 PM

 

Supervisor Rob Reid                 989-473-4052

989 Schemp Road

Lupton MI 48635

 

Clerk Carol Gillman                   989-473-2325

3662 Forest Dr

Lupton MI 48635

 

Treasurer Sally Reid                 989-473-4052

989 Schemp Rd

Lupton MI 48635

 

Trustees: Irene Kreiner               David L Landenberg

444 N Sage Lake Rd                  3563 E Lakeshore Dr

Hale MI 48739                           Lupton MI 48635

989-473-3129                             989-473-2280

 

Assessor: M V W & Associates, Inc. 989-389-0841



















007-HORTON TOWNSHIP

PO Box 68, 2120 Rau Rd Phone: 989-345-1743

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 2nd Monday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Karen Michael         989-345-8468

4810 Evans

West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk Connie Kraska                  989-345-5431

PO Box 68

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer Jerry Wolf                 989-345-2257

4196 W Lakeside Dr

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees: Gerald Lehman           George Goodchild

2669 Rau Rd                             2983 Brindley Ln

West Branch MI 48661               West Branch MI 48661

989-345-3906                             989-343-1424

 

Assessor: Julie Stachowski               989-846-4680

















008-KLACKING TOWNSHIP

405 N Campbell Rd Phone: 989-345-2999

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Debra A Thomas      989-685-2807

492 W Houghton Creek Rd

Rose City MI 48654

 

Clerk Ginger Houghtaling           989-345-4495

2215 N Fairview Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer Carrie L Reetz           989-345-3366

256 N Campbell Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees: Lecretia R DeRoso      Al Wiltse

2341 Sage Lake Rd                    940 Dubay Dr

West Branch MI 48661               West Branch MI 48661

989-345-9130                             989-345-5593

 

Assessor: John Clark                 989-345-5153















009-LOGAN TOWNSHIP

4507 E M-55 Phone: 989-873-5532

Prescott MI 48756 Meeting: 1st Wednesday, 7:30 PM

 

Supervisor Kathy David (h) 989-343-0756

1935 Henderson Lake Rd            (c) 989-387-0513

Prescott MI 48756

 

Clerk Tonya Schagel                 989-873-5498

966 Schagel

Prescott MI 48756

 

Treasurer Shirley Parent           989-873-5690

2239 Beach Rd

Prescott MI 48756

 

Trustees: Warren Caverly           Kathleen Fabera

1040 N Beach Rd                       4365 E State Rd

Prescott MI 48756                      Hale MI 48739

989-873-3482                             989-473-2774

 

Assessor: Linda Lewandowski     989-627-2955













010-MILLS TOWNSHIP

2441 Greenwood Rd Phone: 989-873-4411

Prescott MI 48756 Meeting: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Lloyd F Saunders     989-873-4411

4342 Lucinda Dr,

Prescott MI 48756

 

Clerk April Schils                      989-873-4411

1639 S Ogemaw Trl,

West Branch MI 48661

 

Deputy Clerk Judy Knyzewski    989-873-4411

4895 Turner Pine Dr

Prescott MI 48756

 

Treasurer Dona Emerson          989-873-4411

2099 Robert

Prescott MI 48756

 

Trustees: Ethel Hight                 James Moore

5405 Oaklane Dr                        5347 Oak Dr

Prescott MI 48756                      Alger MI 48610

989-873-4411                             989-873-4411

 

Assessor: Toni Brusch                989-873-4411

















011-OGEMAW TOWNSHIP

1990 Gray Rd  Fax: 989-343-1428

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: (Sep - Apr) 2nd Wednesday, 7:00 PM

(May - Aug) 2nd Wednesday, 8:00 PM

 

Supervisor Denis D Stephens    989-345-3440

1856 S Dow Rd

 West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk Virginia Linsenman           989-345-1355

4428 W Brewer Rd

West Branch MI 48661

 

Deputy Clerk Tracy Turner         989-345-8732

4099 Boutell Ranch Trl

West Branch, MI 48661

 

Treasurer Renee A Ryland        989-345-5243

917 W Ripley St

West Branch, MI 48661

 

Trustees: Ron Dantzer              

1782 Green Rd                         989-345-5293

West Branch MI 48661               

 

                         

Sandra Hodgins

 5735 W M-76

West Branch MI 48661          (h) 989-345-5853



Assessor: Dawn Gentz               989-389-0832

















012-RICHLAND TOWNSHIP

3620 McLean Rd Phone: 989-873-4135

PO Box 358 Prescott MI 48756 Meeting: 1st Monday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Bill Cliff                   989-873-4548

PO Box 110, 4611 Prescott St

Prescott MI 48756

 

Clerk Dawn A Johnson               989-873-4969

4210 Hardwood Heights Rd

Prescott MI 48756

 

Treasurer Deborah Burton         (hall) 989-873-4135

5374 E Greenwood Rd

Prescott MI 48756

 

Trustees: Lee W Brown             G. Dale Bronson

5090 Clark Rd                            3081 Mills Rd

Prescott MI 48756                      Prescott MI 48756

989-873-4728                             989-873-5133

 

Assessor: Keith Ponak               989-873-3972

















013-ROSE TOWNSHIP

3380 Lupton Rd, PO Box 38 Phone: 989-473-2001

Lupton MI 48635 Meeting: 2nd Monday, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Louis McKellar         989-473-2378

PO Box 120

Lupton MI 48635

 

Clerk Kelli Collins                      989-685-3352

1111 E Heath Rd

Rose City MI 48654

 

Treasurer Carol Hanus              989-685-8047

926 W Heath Rd

Rose City MI 48654

 

Trustees: Linda C Blair              Russell Oyster

2424 W Malone Ave                   1348 E Oyster Rd

Lupton MI 48635                        Rose City MI 48654

989-473-2222                             989-685-3412

 

Assessor: M V W & Associates, Inc 989-389-0841

















014-WEST BRANCH TOWNSHIP

Phone: 989-345-5450 / Fax: 989-345-8419

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: (Summer) 2nd & 4th Wed, 7:00 PM

(Winter) 2nd Wed, 7:00 PM

 

Supervisor Jay Spaulding          (h) 989-345-2734

1739 Rifle Lake Trl                     (w) 989-345-5450, ext 101

West Branch MI 48661               (c)989-701-5009

 

Clerk Margaret Winslow             (h) 989-345-2380

1705 S Fairview Rd                    (w) 989-345-5450, ext 2

West Branch MI 48661

 

Treasurer Diane Philbrick          (h) 989-345-3815

1977 W M-55                             (w) 345-5450, ext 3

West Branch MI 48661

 

Trustees: L Sue Delahanty         Michael Selinski

2986 Melanie Lane                     2521 Highland Trl

West Branch MI 48661               West Branch MI 48661

989-387-9248 (c)                        (h) 989-345-4594

(c) 989-329-0726

 

Assessor: Toni Brusch               989-826-6318

PO Box 882, Mio MI 48647         (c) 989-390-1646

















051-CITY OF ROSE CITY

410 N Williams St Phone: 989-685-2103

Rose City MI 48654 Meeting: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 PM

 

Mayor David Reasner                 989-685-2293

3249 N Beechwood Rd

Rose City MI 48654

 

City Clerk Cindy Wiltse                         989-685-2103

PO Box 279

Rose City MI 48654

 

Treasurer Carol Lee Butler         989-685-2601

PO Box 178

Rose City MI 48654

 

Rose City Council Members:

Ward 1 Marva Hartman, Jana Healey

Ward 2 Jane Card Griffith,  Dennis Dombrowski

Ward 3 Leona Pariseau,  Keith Rohr

 

Assessor: M V W & Associates, Inc 989-389-0841













52-CITY OF WEST BRANCH

121 N Fourth St Phone: 989-345-0500 / Fax: 989-345-4390

West Branch MI 48661 Meeting: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 PM

 

Mayor Todd Thompson              989-345-0500

103 Sidney St

West Branch MI 48661

 

City Manager Tom Youatt         989-345-0500

121 N Fourth St

West Branch MI 48661

 

Clerk/Treasurer Jane Tennant   989-345-0500

121 N Fourth St

West Branch MI 48661

 

Council Persons:

Ward 1 Chad Lucas                   (c) 989-701-5185

607 Lindsay St

West Branch MI 48661

 

Ward 2 Timothy G Schaiberger   (h) 989-343-1320

420 N Third St

West Branch MI 48661

 

Ward 3 Rusty Showalter            (c) 989-312-0866

121 N Fourth St

West Branch MI 48661

 

Council Persons at Large:

Kim Ervans                                989-345-7626

Paul Frechette                           989-345-0500

William Ehinger                         989-345-3974













041-VILLAGE OF PRESCOTT

PO Box 323, 203 N Sherman Phone: 989-873-5675

Prescott MI 48756 Meeting: 3rd Monday, 7:00 PM

 

President Mark Collins Janowski 989-873-6167

5091 Melcher Rd

Prescott MI 48756

 

Treasurer/ Janice Podleski         989-873-5675

Assessor   PO Box 113,603 Prescott St

     Prescott MI 48756

 

Clerk Darla Best                        989-873-3389

PO Box 19, 204 Harrison St

Prescott MI 48756

 

Trustees: Shirley Hojnacki,  Heather Webster

Peggy Mashke,  Brian Gagnon

Helga J. Smith,  Kirk C. Webster



 


  • sitemap
  • privacy policy
  • links disclaimer

  • test
    ©2012 GreyHayes Media, Inc.